No Captiol

General discussion for the game Anacreon
Post Reply
tsaunat
Anarchist
Anarchist
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Mar 17, 2016 6:10 am

I have no capitol and I cannot invade any planets, does anyone have any advice?
AdmiralZo
Militia Lieutenant
Militia Lieutenant
Posts: 226
Joined: Wed Feb 11, 2015 10:32 am
Location: Scouring Dantalion System for CSC Antarctica...

One possible reason for this is that someone has conquered your capital. Usually, one of your worlds would automatically become the new capital, however there is a bug that occasionally prevents this from happening.

Do you remember which world your capital was on? If you do, then I can try to conquer that world which may trigger the creation of a new capital. :D
AdmiralZo
Militia Lieutenant
Militia Lieutenant
Posts: 226
Joined: Wed Feb 11, 2015 10:32 am
Location: Scouring Dantalion System for CSC Antarctica...

Why is it that you cannot invade any planets?
SungSlaver231
Militia Lieutenant
Militia Lieutenant
Posts: 185
Joined: Tue Jan 01, 2013 3:31 am
Location: Dodging jumpmissiles in a Helion

AdmiralZo wrote:One possible reason for this is that someone has conquered your capital
Speaking of no capitals, I stole yours as Epimetheus's Wrtah(after taking all but 1 of your sector capitals) and can't find your new one.
StarCrash
Anarchist
Anarchist
Posts: 5
Joined: Wed May 18, 2016 8:39 pm

Seems to be a bug.
Post Reply